Weather Alert

Prep Sports Schedule for the Week of September 6th-11th

the most famous sports

 

Tuesday September 7th

In Boys Soccer

-Albert Lea host Stewartville at 7

 

In Girl’s Soccer

-Albert Lea is at Stewartville at 7

 

In Girl’s Tennis

-Albert Lea host Waseca at 4:30

-USC host Maple River at 4:15

 

In Volleyball

-Alden Conger is at Blooming Prairie at 7:15

-Glenville Emmons heads to Kingsland at 7:15

-NRHEG host Martin Luther Granada Huntley East Chain at 7:15

-USC is at Madelia at 7:15

-Northwood Kensett is at Rockford at 7

 

In Boys and Girls Cross Country

-Lake Mills and Northwood Kensett travel to the Belmond Country Club for a meet starting at 4:30

 

Thursday September 9th

In Volleyball

-Alden Conger host Mankato Loyola at 7

-Glenville Emmons host Lyle Paceli at 7:15

-NRHEG ist Waterville Elysian Morristown at 7:15

-USC will host Kenyon Wannamingo at 7:15

-Lake Mills host Eagle Grove at 7

 

In Boys Soccer

-Albert Lea host Rochester Century at 7

 

In Girls Soccer

-Albert Lea is at Rochester Century at 7

 

In Girl’s Swimming and Diving

-Albert Lea host Owatonna at 6:30

 

In Boys and Girls Cross Country

-USC/Alden Conger travels to Montgomery for the Gerry Smith Invitational starting at 4:15

-NRHEG will head to Oaks Golf Club in Hayfield for a meet starting at 4:30

 

Friday September 10th

In Football

-Alden Conger/Glenville Emmons host Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop at 7

-NRHEG is at Mayer Lutheran at 7

-USC is at Medford at 7

-Lake Mill is at West Hancock at 7

-Northwood Kensett host Graettinger-Terril-Ruthven-Ayrshire at 7

 

In Boys and Girls Cross Country

-Albert Lea competes in a meet at North Alexander Park in Faribault starting at 3:30

 

Saturday September 11th

In Volleyball

-Alden Conger heads to a tournament in Hayfield starting at 8:30

-NRHEG heads to the St. Peter Tournament starting at 9

-Lake Mills travels to the Central Springs tournament starting at 9

 

In Football

-Albert Lea host Stewartville at 7

 

In Boys Soccer

-Albert Lea is at Faribault at noon

 

In Girls Soccer

-Albert Lea host Faribault at noon

 

In Girls Tennis 

-Albert Lea host a triangular, Tigers will face Northfield at 9, and Rochester Mayo at 1

-USC host a triangular with Austin and Maple River starting at 9


Connect With Us Listen To Us On