Weather Alert

Prep Sports Schedule for April 1st to April 9th

the most famous sports

(Weather Permitting for All Events)

Prep Sports Schedule for Friday April 1st

In Boys Tennis

-Albert Lea will host Blue Earth at 4:30

 

**Alden Conger/Glenville Emmons Softball at Southland for today has been postponed until Monday April 11th**

 

**USC/Alden Conger Boys and Girls Track and Field at St. Charles for today has been canceled

 

Prep Sports Schedule for Saturday April 2nd

In Softball

-Albert Lea will host Winona for a double header starting at noon

 

In Boys Tennis

-Albert Lea will travel to Winona to face the host Winhawks and Mankato West starting at 9

 

Prep Sports Schedule for Monday April 4th

In Baseball

-USC will host Southland at 5

 

In Boys and Girls Golf

-Lake Mills will host Central Springs and West Fork at Rice Lake Golf and Country Club at 4:15

 

In Boys and Girls Track and Field

-Lake Mills and Northwood Kensett are at West Hancock at 4:30

 

Prep Sports Schedule for Tuesday April 5th

In Baseball

-Albert Lea will host Faribault at 5

-Alden Conger/Glenville Emmons will host Waterville Elysian Morristown at 4:30 in Glenville

 

In Softball

-Albert Lea is at Faribault at 5 (Pregame at 4:45 on KATE)

-Alden Conger/Glenville Emmons will travel to Waterville Elysian Morristown at 4:30

 

***NRHEG at Blue Earth Area for today in Softball has been postponed until this Saturday April 9th

 

In Boys and Girls Track and Field

-Albert Lea will host Austin at 4:30

-USC/Alden Conger is at Fairmont at 4:30

-NRHEG is at the Hayfield Invite at 4:30

 

In Boys Track and Field

-Lake Mills is at Eagle Grove at 4

 

In Boys and Girls Golf

-Alden Conger will host Janesville Waldorf Pemberton at Oakview Golf Club at 4:30

-Lake Mills will face Forest City and Belmond Klemme at 4:15 at Bear Creek Golf Course in Forest City

 

Prep Sports Schedule for Thursday April 7th

In Baseball 

-Albert Lea will host Byron at 5

-Alden Conger/Glenville Emmons will host Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman at 5 in Glenville 

-NRHEG is at Waterville Elysian Morristown at 5

-USC will host Kenyon Wanamingo at 5

 

In Softball

-NRHEG will host Waterville Elysian Morristown at 4:30

-USC will face Kenyon Wanamingo in Wanamingo at 4:30

 

In Boys Tennis

-Albert Lea will host Rochester John Marshall at 4:30

 

In Boys and Girls Golf

-Alden Conger is at Madelia at 4:15

-NRHEG will host Maple River at Riverview Golf Course at 4:30

-USC will host Triton and Kenyon Wanamingo at Oakview Golf Course at 4:30

-Lake Mills will host North Iowa and North Union at Rice Lake Golf and Country Club at 4:15

-Northwood Kensett will face Central Springs and Nashua Plainfield at the Nashua Town and Country Club at 4:15

 

Prep Sports Schedule for Friday April 8th

In Baseball

-Alden Conger/Glenville Emmons will host Houston at 4:30 in Glenville 

 

In Softball

-Alden Conger/Glenville Emmons will host Houston at 4:30 in Glenville 

 

In Boys and Girls Golf

-Glenville Emmons is at Lanesboro at 4:30

 

In Boys Track and Field

-Northwood Kensett is at Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

 

In Girls Track and Field

-Lake Mills and Northwood Kensett are at Hampton Dumont at 4:30

 

Prep Sports Schedule for Saturday April 9th

In Boys and Girls Golf

-Glenville Emmons is at an invitational at the Oaks Golf Club in Hayfield starting at 8:30

In Baseball

-USC will host Lyle Paceli at 11

 

In Softball

-NRHEG is at Blue Earth Area at noon



Connect With Us Listen To Us On