Weather Alert

Albert Lea, USC and NRHEG compete in Track and Field invite in New Richland

In Boys and Girls Track and Field

  1. Maple River 150.5
  2. Albert Lea 103
  3. NRHEG 68.5
  4. Waterville Elysian Morristown 40
  5. United South Central 12

 

Highlights for Albert Lea

Alex Palmer – 100m 2nd place 11.72

Alex Palmer – 200m 2nd place 24.34

Trenton Mikels – 200m 5th place 25.24

Henrik Lange – 400m – 2nd place 55.62

Judd Moller – 400m – 3rd place 56.50

Roel Palomo – 800m – 3rd – 2:17.61

Luke Wangsness 800m – 4th – 2:20.01

Pacey Brekke – 1600m – 2nd – 4:59.00  

Aiden Hartman – 1600m – 4th – 5:14.45

Gavin Hanke – 3200m – 1st – 10:21.11

Isaiah McGaffey – 3200m – 3rd – 11:16.02

Jaal Thoat – 110HH – 4th – 18.77

Brant Blosser – 300IH – 3rd 45.98

4×100 – 2nd – 46.29 – Alex Palmer – Tanner Conn – Cole Jannssen – Treton Mikels

4×200 – 2nd – 1:44.47 – Max Irvine – Trenton Mikels – Mason Buendorf – Henrik Lange

4×400 – 2nd -3:44.42 – Tanner Conn – Judd Moller – Max Irvine – Henrik Lange

4×800 – 1st – 9:07.82 – Pacey Brekke – Isaiah McGaffey – Roel Palomo – Gavin Hanke

Logan Strom – Shot Put – 2nd – 42-03.50

Logan Strom – Discus – 3rd – 1:18.08

Alex Palmer – Pole Vault – 2nd – 10′

Aiden Hartman – Pole Vault – 3rd – 9’6″

Tanner Conn – Long Jump – 4th – 17’07

Judd Moller – Triple Jump – 4th – 34-07

 

For NRHEG Highlights

1 st Places

200m Jaylin Raab 23.87

4×400 Nik Petsinger, Aiden Deyle, Will Tuttle, Jaylin Raab 3:41.38

LJ Jaylin Raab 18’10”

2 nd Places

110HH Will Tuttle 16.98

300IH Will Tuttle 44.04

HJ Sawyer Prigge 5’10

3 rd Places

100m Jaylin Raab

 

Girls Track and Field

1st WEM 130

2nd NRHEG 121

3rd Albert Lea 52

4th USC 49.5

5th Maple River 21.5

 

Albert Lea Highlights

Ava Bremer 2nd in 400

Kendall Kenis 2nd in 800

Michaela Attig 4th in 100 HUrdles & 3rd in 300 hurdles

Alyvia Talamantes 4th in 300 Hurdles

Ally Butt 5th in Shot & 1st in discus

Cydney Pathammavong 6th in shot put & 2nd in discus

 

NRHEG Highlights

1 st Places

1600m Quinn VanMaldeghem 5:51.39

4×400 Evelyn Nydegger, Chloe Riewer, Sierra Misgen, Quinn VanMaldeghem 4:31.40

4×800 Journey Utpadel, Holly Bartness, Torri Vaale, Quinn VanMaldeghem 10:56.48

HJ Gabby Schlaak 4’10

TJ Josie Strom 29’ 8.5”

2 nd Places

100m Kyra Spies 14.13

100HH Evelyn Nydegger 18.05

300LH Evelyn Nydegger 52.99

1600m Torri Vaale 6:10.23

3200m Annabelle Petsinger 15:27.51

4×100 Natalie Johnson, Kyra Spies, Sierra Misgen, Chloe Riewer 56.34

HJ Anika Ladlie 4’10”



Connect With Us Listen To Us On